Privacy Policy

At Incture Innovations Private Limited (“Incture”, “Company”, “We” or “Us”), we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important and we take seriously the trust you place in us when you choose to do business with us. Acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy is a prerequisite to visiting this website. If you visit this site, it means you have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy. We take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you have requested from us.

Incture is committed to protecting and respecting your data privacy. We want you to know how we use and protect your personal information. This includes informing you of your rights regarding your personal information that we hold.

  • This Privacy Policy sets out how we may use, process and store your personal information.
  • This Privacy Policy is an electronic record, in the form of an electronic contract, formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.
  • This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for Incture with regard to Your (“You” or “Your”) use of the online platform www.incture.com (“Site”). PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL THESE TERMS BEFORE USING OR SUBMITTING ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION ON THE PLATFORM. If you do not accept any of these Terms, then you may not access or use the Platform. YOUR AGREEMENT TO THIS POLICY SHALL OPERATE AS A BINDING AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND THE FIRM.

CONSENT By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; which require publishing of the privacy policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

POLICY CHANGES

We may at any time modify the Terms of our Website without any prior notification to you. Should you wish to terminate your account due to a modification to the Terms or the Privacy Policy, you may do so by emailing us at info@incture.com. However, if you continue to use the service you shall be deemed to have agreed to accept and abide by the modified Terms of this Website.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION:

1. Our collection of your Information

Personal Data

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier.

More importantly, while doing so we collect personal data about you at several different points, including but not limited to the following:

  • When you use our software or services;
  • When we correspond with you as a customer or prospective customer;
  • When you seek to place a booking for service to use on the webSite;
  • Your full name and display picture can be publicly displayed on the website,depending on what profile and what services you are seeking;
  • When you register for an event;
  • When you post a comment on our website or ask us a question through phone or email;
  • When you use an integrated social media feature on our website. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address;
  • When you contact us for help;
  • When the website send us error reports or application analytics data and
  • When you provide content on our forums, blogs, or social media pages. Any content you provide on these channels will be considered “public”.

2. Information Collected Automatically or From Others

Incture can ask for more information relating to address, billing information, certificates, past employment information, etc. We may collect certain information when you use the Services. These information may include Internet Protocol (IP) address, user settings, cookie identifiers, mobile carrier, mobile advertising, and other unique identifiers, details about your browser, operating system or device, location information, Internet service provider, pages that you visit before, during and after using the Services, information about the links you click, and other information about how you use the services. Information we collect may be associated with accounts and other devices. Our services, such as those related to location data management, may collect precise geolocation information in accordance with applicable law.

In addition, we may automatically collect data regarding your use of our Services, such as the types of content you interact with and the frequency and duration of your activities.

Cookies, clear gifs, log files, and flash cookies. Incture can use technologies such as cookies, clear gifs, log files, and flash cookies for several purposes, including to help understand how you interact with our site and services, in order to provide a better experience and such technologies to automatically collect information through the Services the Services. Technologies are essentially small data files placed on your computer, tablet, mobile phone, or other devices that allow us to record certain pieces of information whenever you visit or interact with our Services.

Web Analytics Services. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, a service for the marketing analysis of the site provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to allow us to see how you use our site, so we can improve your experience. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use available at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html and the Google Privacy Policy available at https://policies.google.com/privacy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to the site by disabling cookies in your browser.

Google Webmaster, browser cookies, and web beacons will be used by us for collecting information about your usage of our website.

  1. We collect, store and process your data for processing your purchase on the website and any possible later claims, and to provide you with our services.
  2. We may collect your name, email address, contact number, or display picture.

3. Information about you from third parties.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, including third-party services and organizations to supplement information provided by you. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites or if you access our Services through a third-party application such as an app store, a third-party login service, or a social networking site, we may collect information about you from that third-party application that you have made public via your privacy settings. Information we collect through these services may include your name your user name, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and your contacts stored in that service. This supplemental information allows us to verify information that you have provided to us and to enhance our ability to provide you with information about our business, products, and services.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With respect to personal data, our legal basis for collecting and using personal data will depend on the personal data concerned and the specific context in which we collect it. Our Company generally collect personal data from you or a third party where :

  •  We have your consent to do so;
  • Where we need the personal data to perform a contract with you (e.g. to deliver the services you have requested);
  • Where the processing is in our or a third party’s legitimate interests (and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms).

USAGE OF INFORMATION:

We use the information to contact you. We may use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

We use the information to respond to your requests or questions. We may use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest or campaign.

We use the information to improve our products and services. We may use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use the information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine the information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use the information for security purposes. We may use the information to protect our company, our customers, and or our websites.

We use the information for marketing purposes. We may send you information about special promotions or offers. We may also inform you about new features or products. These may be our own offers or products or services, or third-party offers or products or services we think you may find interesting and of value to your business.

COMMUNITY:

Incture is a community. We offer several features that allow members to connect and communicate in public or semi-public spaces, such as Forums and Teams. Please use sensibility and good judgment when posting in these community spaces or sharing your personal information with others on Incture. Be aware that any personal information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by others, or could be used to send you unsolicited messages.

PUBLIC POSTS

You may provide your feedback, reviews, comments, etc. on the website on your use of the website and/or in relation to any transactions on the website. In such an event, the Company shall have an unconditional right to remove and delete any post or such part of the post that, in the sole opinion of the Company, does not comply with the applicable Terms & Conditions or under the applicable law. All posts shall be publicly accessible and visible to all users of the website. The Company reserves the right to use, reproduce and share such posts for any purpose at its discretion. If you delete your posts from the website, copies of such posts may remain viewable in archived pages, or such posts may have been copied or stored by other Users.

 

SHARING AND DISCLOSING PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We collect information that is either anonymous or personally identifiable. When you visit the website to read or download information, we collect and store the name of the domain from which you access the internet, the date and time you access our site and the internet address of the website from which you link to our site, the search terms you enter into our search utility, browser software and internet service provider you use and any other relevant information, in order to improve security, analyze trends and administer the site.

Our analytic tools may also capture anonymous information such as your demographic and geographic information, with a view to assist us in improving customer experience. We use this information to evaluate traffic patterns on our site so that we can make it more useful to our visitors. The information we learn from you helps us personalize and continually improve your experience at our Website. We do not voluntarily make this information available to third parties, nor do we use it for any other purpose, except as set out herein. We collect information to provide more effective services and are shared. We ask for your name, email address, contact number, display picture, and other personal information when you register to use certain features of our website and with the help of back-end applications, we aim at providing better services and better interaction with teachers, depending on the beneficiary’s line of interest. We also may ask for this information at other times, such as when you enter contests or other promotions sponsored by us and/or our partners.

If you use a feature that requires payment of fee options like NEFT or Card will appear. In case of payments via credit or debit card, we will redirect you to registered payment gateways such as Razorpay, CCAvenue, PayUbiz, and other such registered gateways. You may store and save your payment details like card numbers with the gateway, Incture does not have access to this data. When you use one of our paid products, we track the web pages, and information that has been accessed by you, and store it on our servers. This enables us to track items that you have completed and those that you need to see.

In addition to any other disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, our disclosures to others may include:

  • Affiliates and Service Providers: We may provide your information to affiliated entities within our corporate group, as well as with vendors who perform functions on our behalf; such parties provide hosting and maintenance services, virtual infrastructure, payment processing, analysis, and other services for us;
  • Contractors. Third-party contractors may have access to our databases. Usually, these contractors sign a standard confidentiality agreement.
  • Business Partners: We may share your data with any parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, other entities under common control, or third-party acquirers. We expect these other entities will honor this Privacy Policy;
  • Disclosure for Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfer: We may allow a potential acquirer or merger partner to review our databases, although we would restrict their use and disclosure of this data during the diligence phase.
  • Disclosure to Protect Us or Others: as required by law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties pursuant to a court order, or other legal process or requirement applicable to our Company, or when we believe, in our sole discretion, that the disclosure of personal data is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss; to report suspected illegal activity or to investigate violations of our agreements or Company policies; to enforce our terms and conditions; to protect the security or integrity of our products and services and consent. When you give permission to do so.

DATA SECURITY PRECAUTIONS:

We take all precautions to protect Personal Information both online and offline. We protect your information using technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration. We have standard SSL certification which basically helps us create a secure connection between our server and user to render any information or action. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls and data encryption, physical access controls to our data centers, and information access authorization controls. Only user passwords are encrypted in 64-bit encryption and stored because generally, users use the same password on multiple sites, to prevent any kind of theft or unauthorized access. If you believe your account has been abused, please contact us by sending us an email at We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view the protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way, please do not use the site. Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally compliant request for its disclosure.

LIMITING USE, DISCLOSURE, RETENTION

Whenever applicable, our Company identifies the purpose for which the information is being collected before or at the time of collection. The collection of your personal data will be limited to that which is needed for the purposes identified by our Company. Unless your consent, or we are required by law, we will only use the personal data for the purposes for which it was collected. If our Company will be processing your personal data for any other purposes, later on, our Company will seek your further legal permission or consent; except where the other purpose is compatible with the original purpose. We will keep your personal data only as long as required to serve those purposes. We will also retain and use your personal data for as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. The website may contain advertising of third parties and links to other sites or frames of other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those third parties or other sites, nor for any third party to whom we transfer your data in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

ACCURACY OF PERSONAL DATA

We do our best to ensure that the personal data we hold and use is accurate. We rely on the customers we do business with to disclose to us all relevant information and to inform us of any changes.

ACCESS TO AND UPDATING OF PERSONAL DATA

Reasonable access to your personal data may be provided upon request made to our Company at the contact information provided below. If access cannot be provided within that time frame, our Company will provide the requesting party a date when the information will be provided. If for some reason access is denied, we will provide an explanation as to why access has been denied. We may charge a reasonable fee in advance for copying and sending the information requested.

If you would like us to delete any personal data held about you, we will do so on request unless we need to hold the information as part of the provision of products and services to you.

CONSULTING

We use third parties to help us provide services to you including the fulfillment of service, processing of payments, monitoring site activity, conducting surveys, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents, and provide aggregate, comparative information on the performance of our website to us and a select group.

CHOICE

We offer those who provide personal data a means to choose how we use the information provided. Where you have consented to the processing of your personal data, you may withdraw that consent at any time and prevent further processing by contacting us as described below. Even if you opt-out, we may still collect and use non-personal data regarding your activities on our Services and for other legal purposes as described above.

Marketing. You may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of our marketing emails. Note that you will continue to receive transaction-related emails regarding products or Services you have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding us and our Services, and you will not be able to opt-out of those communications (e.g., communications regarding the Services or updates to our Terms or this Privacy Policy). You can also change your communication preferences, or indicate your communication preferences within the direct communication from us. You can also reach us via chat, WhatsApp, call or email to block promotional communication to you.

We process requests to be placed on do-not-mail, do-not-phone, and do-not-contact lists as required by applicable law.

Keep in mind, we do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Mobile Devices. We may send you to push notifications through our mobile application. You may at any time opt-out from receiving these types of communications by changing the settings on your mobile device. We may also collect location-based information if you use our mobile applications. You may opt out of this collection by changing the settings on your mobile device.

Cookies and Interest-Based Advertising. You may stop or restrict the placement of Technologies on your device or remove them by adjusting your preferences as your browser or device permits. The online advertising industry also provides websites from which you may opt-out of receiving targeted ads from data partners and other advertising partners that participate in self-regulatory programs.

Please note you must separately opt-out in each browser and on each device. Advertisements on third-party websites that contain the AdChoices link may have been directed to you based on information collected by advertising partners over time and across websites. These advertisements provide a mechanism to opt-out of the advertising partners’ use of this information for interest-based advertising purposes.

PRIVACY RIGHTS

Depending on where you reside, you may have the right to exercise additional rights available to you under applicable laws, including:

  • Right of erasure. You may have a broader right to the erasure of personal data that we hold about you. For example, if it is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was originally collected. Please note, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes, to complete transactions, or to comply with our legal obligations, among other things.
  • Right to object to processing. You may have the right to request that we stop processing your personal data, including the right to opt-in or opt-out of the sale of your Personal Data to third parties, or to stop sending you marketing communications.
  • Right to restrict processing. You may have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. For example, where you believe that the personal data we hold about you is inaccurate or unlawfully held.
  • Right to data portability: In certain circumstances, you may have the right to be provided with your personal data in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format and to request that we transfer the personal data to another data controller without hindrance.

If you need further assistance regarding your rights, please contact us using the contact information provided below and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable law. In some cases, our ability to uphold these rights for you may depend upon our obligations to process personal data for security, safety, fraud prevention reasons, compliance with regulatory or legal requirements, or because processing is necessary to deliver the services you have requested. Where this is the case, we will inform you of specific details in response to your request.

OWNERSHIP OF RIGHTS

All rights, including copyright, in this Website, are owned by or licensed to us. Any use of this Website or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without our permission. You are prohibited from modifying, copying, distributing, transmitting, displaying, printing, publishing, selling, licensing, creating derivative works, or using any Content available on or through our Website for commercial or public purposes. You may not modify, distribute or re-post something on this Website for any purpose. The website contains copyrighted material, trademarks, and other proprietary information, including, but not limited to, text, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sound, and the entire contents of Incture protected by

copyright as a collective work under the applicable copyright laws. Incture owns a copyright in the selection, coordination, arrangement, and enhancement of such content, as well as copyright or license to use in the content original to it. You may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit, any of the content, in whole or in part. You may download / print / save copyrighted material for your personal use only. Except as otherwise expressly stated under copyright law, no copying, redistribution, retransmission, publication, or commercial exploitation of downloaded material without the express permission of Incture is permitted. If copying, redistribution, or publication of copyrighted material is permitted, no changes in or deletion of author attribution, trademark legend, or copyright notice shall be made. You acknowledge that you do not acquire any ownership rights by downloading copyrighted material. Trademarks that are located within or on our Website or a website otherwise owned or operated in conjunction with Incture shall not be deemed to be in the public domain but rather the exclusive property of Incture unless such site is under license from the trademark owner thereof in which case such license is for the exclusive benefit and use of Incture unless otherwise stated. Incture does not have any express burden or responsibility to provide you with indications, markings, or anything else that may aid you in determining whether the material in question is copyrighted or trademarked. You shall be solely liable for any damage resulting from any infringement of copyrights, trademarks, proprietary rights or any other harm resulting from such a submission. By submitting material to any public area of the Website, you warrant that the owner of such material has expressly granted Incture the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive right and license to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate and distribute such material (in whole or in part) worldwide and/or to incorporate it in other works in any form, media or technology now known or hereafter developed for the full term of any copyright that may exist in such material. You also permit any other end-user to access, view, store, or reproduce the material for that end user’s personal use.

You hereby grant Incture, the right to edit, copy, publish and distribute any material made available on the Website by you. If you come across any abuse or violation of these Terms, please report to vcare@incture.com.

CONSENT:

By submitting data to us or our agent or using the Site, you consent to our use of your data in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

CONDITIONS OF USE:

Licensee does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus-free. Licensee will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: info@incture.com

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION:

These policies shall be construed in accord with the applicable laws of India. You and we agree to submit any dispute arising under this Policy to the personal jurisdiction of a court located in Bangalore for any actions for which the parties retain the right to seek injunctive or other equitable relief in a court of competent jurisdiction to prevent the actual or threatened infringement, misappropriation or violation of a party’s copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, patents, other intellectual property rights, or any provision of this policy. __________________

CONTACT US

www.incture.com is a property of Incture Private Limited Incture Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Salarpuria Aura, 3rd Floor, A-Block, Kadubeesanahalli Village, Outer Ring, Road, Bangalore 560103, Karnataka, India.

Mail: info@incture.com

EnglishGermanArabicFrench